Privacy Statement

Published on 06 July 2017

Privacy Policy

 

At IM Innovations Pte Ltd (IM INNOVATIONS), we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors and have based our privacy policy on the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

 

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for the IM INNOVATIONS Web site.

 

You will be notified of:

  • What information is gathered/tracked

  • How the information is used

  • Who the information is shared with

 

At IM INNOVATIONS, we intend to give you as much control as possible over your personal information. In general, you can visit IM INNOVATIONS on the Web without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself. There are times, however, when we may need information from you, such as your name and address. It is our intent to let you know before we collect personal information from you on the Internet.

 

If you choose to give us personal information via the Internet that we or our business partners may need to correspond with you, process an order or provide you with a subscription, for example, it is our intent to let you know how we will use such information. If you tell us that you do not wish to have this information used as a basis for further contact with you, we will respect your wishes. We do keep track of the domains from which people visit us. We analyze this data for trends and statistics, and then we discard it.

 

We have implemented these practices for the IM INNOVATIONS Home Page (www.im-innovations.com). We are also instructing our employees around the world to include information on privacy practices everywhere information is collected on the IM INNOVATIONS Web, tailored to what that portion of the site does and reflecting the practices outlined here.

 

 

Third Party Links 

 

The IM INNOVATIONS Web site contains links to other Web sites. IM INNOVATIONS is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

 

Use of Cookies 

 

There is a technology called 'cookies' which can be used to provide you with tailored information from a Web site. A cookie is an element of data that a Web site can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. Some IM INNOVATIONS pages use cookies so that we can better serve you when you return to our site. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it.

 

IM INNOVATIONS is also supporting the development of some technologies that will let you manage and control the release of your personal information wherever you go on the Internet.

 

 

Privacy Statement Revisions

 

The IM INNOVATIONS Web site with its business changes constantly over time. As a result, at times it may be necessary for IM INNOVATIONS to make changes to this Privacy Statement. IM INNOVATIONS reserves the right to make updates, modifications, deletions, or additions to this Privacy Statement at any point of time and from time to time without prior notice.

 

Please review this Statement periodically, and most importantly before you provide any Personal Data. Your continued usage of this Web site after any changes or revisions made to this Privacy Statement shall indicate your agreement with the terms of such revised Privacy Statement.

 

 

If you have any questions or comments about our privacy practices, you can contact us at (65) 6100 1928.